Skip to content
SCTE BOARD OF DIRECTORS & REGIONAL REPS

SCTE Board of Directors & Regional Reps

2021-2022 SCTE Appointed Board of Directors

Appointed_BOD_EddieArnold

Eddie Arnold
Group VP, Product Delivery
Mediacom

2018Speaker_300x300_SheritaCaeser

Sherita Ceasar
SVP Technology Environments & Strategy
Comcast

Appointed_BOD_GuyMcCormick

Guy McCormick
SVP Technical Engineering
Cox Communications

Appointed_BOD_RonMcKenzie

Ron McKenzie
President, Rogers for Business
Rogers Communications

Appointed_BOD_StephanieMitchkoBeale

Stephanie Mitchko-Beale
EVP & CTO
Charter Communications

Appointed_BOD_DamianPoltz

Damian Poltz
SVP Wireline Technologies & Strategy
Shaw Communications

Appointed_BOD_MichaelRabes

Michael Rabes
Head-Fixed Access Engineering
Vodafone

Appointed_BOD_BillWarga

Bill Warga
VP Strategy & Technology
Liberty Global

2021-2022 SCTE Elected Board of Directors

VENDOR REPRESENTATIVES:

Elected_BOD_FrankDrendel

Frank Drendel
Chairman Emeritus
CommScope

Elected_BOD_JohnHewitt

John Hewitt
VP Broadband Communications
EnerSys

Elected_BOD_CatherineMcNaught

Catherine McNaught
Director, Emerging Applications Market Development
Corning

AT-LARGE REPRESENTATIVES:

Elected_BOD_VictorEsposito

Victor Esposito
VP Engineering
GCI

Elected_BOD_KenJohnson

Kenneth Johnson
SVP Technology Services
Cable ONE

Elected_BOD_AndyParrott

Andy Parrott
COO, EVP
Vyve Broadband

Board Subject Matter Experts & Committee Chairs

Aaron Weimer
Vice President Engineering Operations, Headend and XOC

Dave Fellows
Chair of Engineering Committee

Jon Pederson
CTO, Midco
Chair, Engineering & Technical Operations Committee (ETOC)

Abbie O’Dell
Sr. Dir., Learning Services Field Ops, Charter Communications
Chair, Learning & Development Committee

Martha Soehren
SME, Workforce Training

 2021-2022 SCTE Regional Representatives

NAME
ORGANIZATION
REPRESENTING
REGION
Don Rowe
Charter Communications
CA, HI, NV
1
-TBD-
AZ, CO, MT, NM, UT, WY
2
-TBD-
AK, ID, OR, WA
3
George Bosak
EnerSys
OK, TX
4
Peter Golfinopoulos
Comcast Cable Communications
IA, IL, KS, MO, NE
5
Pat Davis
Communications Supply Group
MN, ND, SD, WI
6
Rudy Dauncey
Comcast Cable Communications
IN, MI, OH
7
Tony Germer
Comcast Cable Communications
AL, AR, LA, MS, TN
8
Aaron Weimer
Comcast Cable Communications
FL, GA, SC, PR
9
Clifford Simpson
Net Insight
DC, KY, NC, VA, WV
10
Michael Koller
EnerSys
DE, MD, NJ, PA
11
Brian Skeith
CommScope
CT, MA, ME, NH, NY, RI, VT
12
Ron McKenzie
Rogers Communications
Canada