Skip to content

Schedule at a Glance

Discover where to get a free breakfast !

The complete online program will be available in September 2020 with a full list of  sessions and events.

Use the schedule at a glance below when thinking about your travel to Cable-Tec Expo.

Sunday, October 11, 2020

TIME
SESSION
8:00am – 5:30pm
DOCSIS Bootcamp, DAA Bootcamp
12:30pm – 5:30pm
FTTX Bootcamp

Monday, October 12, 2020

TIME
SESSION
8:00am – 5:30pm
DOCSIS Bootcamp, DAA Bootcamp, FTTX Bootcamp
8:00pm – 10:00pm
Loyal Order of 704 Reception

Tuesday, October 13, 2020

TIME
SESSION
8:00am – 6:00pm
CableLabs® Envision Event
6:00pm – 10:00pm
Cable TV Pioneer Reception, Dinner & Afterparty

Wednesday, October 14, 2020

TIME
SESSION
7:00am – 9:00am
Light Reading Breakfast
7:30am – 8:30am
Christians In Communications Breakfast
7:30am – 8:45am
SCTE•ISBE Chapter Leadership Breakfast
8:00am – 9:00am
Fall Technical Forum Workshop Tracks A
8:30am – 9:00am
General Session Breakfast
9:15am – 11:15am
General Session
11:20am – 11:30am
Exhibit Hall Opening Ceremony
11:30am – 6:00pm
Exhibit Floor Hours
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Fall Technical Forum Workshop Tracks B
1:00pm – 4:00pm
L&D Experience
2:15pm – 3:30pm
Fall Technical Forum Workshop Tracks C
4:30pm – 6:00pm
Amateur Radio Reception
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Chairmen’s Reception
7:30pm – 9:00pm
CTO Dinner

Thursday, October 15, 2020

TIME
SESSION
7:00am – 9:00am
Light Reading Breakfast
7:30am – 9:30am
BTR Breakfast
8:00am – 9:00am
Fall Techncial Forum Workshop Tracks D
8:00am – 10:00am
ACA Breakfast
8:15am – 11:15am
SCTE•ISBE International Cable Games
9:00am – 10:00am
Fall Technical Forum Workshop Tracks E
10:15am – 11:15am
Fall Technical Forum Workshop Tracks F
10:15am – 11:15am
WIT Tech Connect Graduation & Meeting
11:30am – 1:00pm
Awards Luncheon
1:00pm – 6:00pm
Exhibit Floor Hours
1:15pm – 3:30pm
Viavi & SCTE•ISBE – Fiber Construction Session
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Fall Technical Forum Workshop Tracks G
3:15pm – 4:15pm
Fall Technical Forum Workshop Tracks H
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Circle of Eagles Dinner

Friday, October 16, 2020

TIME
SESSION
7:30am – 9:00am
ANGA/ISBE International Breakfast
7:30am – 9:30am
SCTE•ISBE Standards PNM Summit
9:00am – 1:00pm
Exhibit Floor Hours
12:30pm – 3:00pm
CLC Awards Luncheon
– SPONSORED ADVERTISEMENT –